HalfRateService.com

1300-HALFRATE (1300-425.372)

Tel   +61 2 8213 0761

Fax  +61 2 8213 0762

info@strategy-inc.com

 

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Twitter Icon
Send us a Message

Copyright © 2017 by Strategy Inc. All rights reserved. All information on this site is subject to change without notice. Strategy Inc. does not accept liability for errors, changes or omissions and no warranty is given in respect thereof or as a consequence of use of the information on this site.  The information presented on this site does not form part of any quotation or contract. Its reproduction by any process in whole or in part is prohibited without the prior written consent of Strategy Inc. or the LUXMANN Group. CORNEA® is a registered Trademark of the LUXMANN Group. All other Trademarks and Tradenames and Logos are the property of their respective owners.

Complete Privacy and Copyright Policy.

Privacy and Copyright Policy

Strategy Inc. (“STRATEGY-INC”) Internet Privacy and Copyright Policy

 

STRATEGY-INC respects an individual’s right to privacy in accordance with the National Privacy Principles (“NPP’s”) as set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the “Act”).

 

This policy deals with Personal Information (as defined by the Act) that we may collect, store and use this information; and describes other important topics relating to your privacy.

 

 

Collection Use and Storage of Information

STRATEGY-INC takes reasonable steps to protect any personal information we may collect on this website from misuse, loss, unauthorised access or change.


By accessing our website or responding to email correspondence generated from our website you may be providing us with personal information such as your name, title, company name, address, telephone number or email address. This information will be used to improve our website and better meet your needs. We may also use this information to advise you of any promotions, new products and enhancements. We will assume that you have no objection to providing us with such information. If you do, please contact us at the postal address below or use the Contact Us form.

 

There may be other situations where we may collect personal information other than for the purpose of improving our website, better meeting your needs or advising you of new products, promotions and enhancements. If we do, then, prior to obtaining the personal information, we will provide you with an explanation for the possible use of your personal information.

 

We will not use or disclose any personal information for any other purpose, which is inconsistent with your reasonable expectations of use or disclosure, without your consent. If we do, it will only be disclosed to someone else as required by law.

 

We will take reasonable steps to ensure that the recording of your personal information is accurate, complete and up to date.

 

We will take reasonable care to ensure your personal information is securely stored.
Sensitive Information (as defined by the Act) will not be collected without your consent, unless required by law.

 

 

Accuracy / Correction or Viewing of Personal Information


If you have submitted personal information to STRATEGY-INC electronically or otherwise, and would like it corrected, please contact us at the postal address below or use the Contact Us form.
If you wish to view the Personal Information we hold, then please contact us at the postal address below or use the Contact Us form.
We will use reasonable efforts to comply with your requests. If STRATEGY-INC disagrees with your views about the accuracy of Personal Information, and you ask us to include in the record of your Personal Information a statement that you have a contrary view, STRATEGY-INC will use reasonable efforts to do so.

 


Other Important Information


The STRATEGY-INC Web site may contain links to other sites. We do not endorse or otherwise accept responsibility for the content or privacy policies of those sites. Additionally, some of our Web pages may contain “cookies”, which are data that may be sent to your Web browser and stored on your computer. This allows our server to “recognise” you when you visit our Web site in the future. Most Web browsers can be configured to not accept cookies, or to notify you if a cookie is sent to you.

 


Email Disclaimer

 

As we all know, the Internet is not a secure environment. Accordingly, any information that is sent to us, is sent at your own risk.


Any information sent or received by STRATEGY-INC via the Internet is subject to the following Disclaimer


Any info or e-mail thread and attachments are intended only for the addressee(s) and are strictly private and confidential and may be legally privileged and subject to copyright. If you are not the intended recipient, please contact the sender by return e-mail and do not use, disclose, disseminate, distribute, reproduce, store or act in reliance on this e-mail thread and its attachments and destroy all its contents and copies from your system. We monitor and record info and e-mail traffic on our systems and we have taken precautions to minimise the risk of transmitting software viruses, but we advise you to carry out your own virus checks on this e-mail and any attachments contained within it. We cannot accept liability for any loss or damage caused by software viruses. Unless specifically stated, any info or email does not constitute formal advice or commitment by the sender.

 

STRATEGY-INC reserves the right to modify this privacy policy at any time. We will promptly reflect any such modifications in these Web pages.


If you have any queries or concerns about STRATEGY-INC’s website Privacy Statement, please contact the Privacy Officer at STRATEGY-INC, 90 Minnamorra Avenue, EARLWOOD NSW 2206 or via the Contact Us form or fax +61(02) 8213 0762.


Copyright © 2017-2019 Strategy Inc. All rights reserved.

 

All information on this site and documents is subject to change and items to be superseded without notice. STRATEGY-INC does not accept liability for errors, changes or omissions and no warranty is given in respect thereof or as a consequence of its use. The information presented on this site and documents does not form part of any quotation or contract. Its reproduction by any process in whole or in part is prohibited without the prior written consent of STRATEGY-INC.


All other Trademarks and Tradenames are the property of STRATEGY-INC or their respective owners.
STRATEGY-INC Privacy Statement last updated 4/3/19

 

E-mail:info@strategy-inc.com